?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Little bits of truth [entries|friends|calendar]
Stacey

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Dec 2006|05:32am]
So. Apparently, if you've seen over 80 movies, you have no life. XDD

( ) Nacho Libre
(x) Grease
(x) Pirates of the Caribbean
( ) Pirates of the caribbean 2
(x) orange country
(x) The Green Mile
(x) Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory
( ) Neverending Story
( ) Blazing Saddles
( ) Airplane!
(x) Red Eye
( ) Stick It
(x) She's the Man
(x) 8 Mile

Total so far: 8

( ) The Princess Bride
( ) SNL's The Best of Will Ferrell
(x) Napoleon Dynamite
(x) Fun With Dick and Jane
(x) Saw
(x) Saw II
(x) Saw III
(x) White Noise
(x) White Oleander
(x) Anger Management
(x) 50 First Dates
(x) The Princess Diaries


Total so far: 18

(x) Scream
(x) Scream 2
(x) Scream 3
(x) Scary Movie
(x) Scary Movie 2
(x) Scary Movie 3
( ) Scary Movie 4
(x) American Pie
(x) American Pie 2
( ) American Wedding
( ) American Pie Band Camp

Total so far: 26

(x) Harry Potter
(x) Harry Potter 2
(x) Harry Potter 3
( ) Harry Potter 4
( ) Resident Evil 1
( ) Resident Evil 2
(x) The Wedding Singer
( ) Cinderella Man
( ) the village
(x) Lilo & Stitch

Total so far: 31

(x) Finding Nemo
( ) Finding Neverland
( ) Signs
(x) The Grinch
( ) Texas Chainsaw Massacre
(x) White Chicks
(x) Butterfly Effect
(x) 13 Going on 30
(x) I, Robot
(x) Robots

Total so far: 38

(x) Dodgeball
( ) Universal Soldier
( ) Lemony Snicket: A Series Of Unfortunate Events
(x) Along Came Polly
( ) Deep Impact
( ) KingPin
(x) Meet The Parents
(x) Meet the Fockers
( ) Eight Crazy Nights
( ) Joe Dirt
( ) King Kong (2005)

Total so far: 42

( ) A Cinderella Story
( ) The Terminal
( ) The Lizzie McGuire Movie
( ) Passport to Paris
(x) Dumb & Dumber
( ) Dumber & Dumberer
(x) Final Destination
(x)Final Destination 2
(x) Final Destination 3
(x)Halloween
(x) The Ring
(x) The Ring 2
( ) Surviving X-MAS
(x) Flubber
(x) Harold & Kumar Go To White Castle
(x) Practical Magic
( ) Chicago
(x) Ghost Ship
( ) From Hell
(x) Hellboy
( )Secret Window
(x) I Am Sam
(x) the whole nine yards

Total so far: 56

(x)The Day After Tomorrow
(x) childs play
( ) seed of chucky
( ) bride of chucky
(x) 10 Things I Hate About You
(x) Just Married
(x) Gothika
( ) Nightmare on Elm Street
( ) Sixteen Candles
( ) Remember the titans
(x) Coach carter
(x) The grudge
(x) The Mask
( ) Son of the mask

Total so far: 64

( ) Bad Boys 2
( ) Joy Ride
( ) Lucky Number Sleven
(x) Ocean's Eleven
(x) Ocean's Twelve
( ) Identity
( ) Lone Star
(x) Bedazzled
( ) Predator I
( ) Predator II
(x) Superstar
(x) Ice Age
(x) Ice Age 2 The Meltdown

Total so far: 70

(x) Independence Day
( ) Cujo
( ) A Bronx Tale
( ) Darkness Falls
( ) Christine
(x) ET
( ) Scared of so badly
(x) Children of the Corn
(x) My Boss' Daughter
(x) Maid in Manhattan
(x) Monsters Inc.
(x) War of the Worlds
(x) Rush Hour
( ) Rush Hour 2

Total so far: 78

( ) Best Bet
(x) How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days
(x) She's All That
( ) Calendar s
( ) Sideways
( ) Mars Attacks
( ) Event Horizon
(x) Ever After
(x) Forrest Gump
( ) Big Trouble in Little China
(x) The Terminator
( ) The Terminator 2
( ) The Terminator 3

Total so far: 83

(x) X-Men 1
( ) X-Men 2
( ) X-Men 3
(x) Spider-Man
( ) Spider-Man 2
( ) Sky High
(x) Jeepers Creepers
(x) Jeepers Creepers 2
( ) Catch Me If You Can
( ) The Others
(x) Freaky Friday
( ) Reign of fire
(x) Cruel Intentions
( ) Cruel Intentions 2
(x) The Hot Chick
(x) Shrek
(x) Shrek2

Total so far: 92

(x) Swimfan
( ) Miracle
(x) Old School
(x) K-Pax
( ) Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
( ) Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
( ) Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
(x) A Walk to Remember
(x) Boogeyman
(x) The 40-year-old-virgin
( ) The Hills Have Eyes

Total so far: 98

wow....
post comment

[19 Oct 2006|05:07pm]
we took the dog for a walk last night after dinner and drinks..... its amazing how smallthings like that give me lil feelings of total and utter contentment.

Got home and sat on the outdoor chairs and just chatted...

*sighs*

:)
post comment

rip pumba :( [30 Mar 2006|06:21pm]
[ mood | sad ]

My gorgeous kitty pumba died today. I miss him already -



Love you always pumbs....



 




Image hosting by Photobucket

2 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2006|06:09pm]
Got my ticket for eof !!! so excitted :)

The ball is soon!!! Gonna be great!
1 comment|post comment

[11 Mar 2006|11:44am]
[ mood | happy ]

im not sure what i did do deserve this... but id do it a million times over..... and more.

Amazing! Cant help but think of icecream and just ah!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

[03 Jan 2006|03:06pm]
[ mood | sore ]

So i have sprained a muscle group in my rib cage......

greattt

2 comments|post comment

[01 Jan 2006|01:16pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Last night I had the most fun I think I have ever had :)

So many great memories of 2005 heres hoping for an even better 2006 :)

post comment

[30 Dec 2005|09:05am]
Its strange how sometimes you just dont know what you feel. You cant actually register a feeling properly. Like your numb to the expereince or something. I wonder if its the bodies way of protecting itself from extreme thoughts and feelings?

I have feelings... but... most the time im numb to things around me and cant work out what im actually feeling about them. Does this make me happy? Does this make me sad? Is this what i want to be doing? I just.. cant feel a reaction to things..... *sigh*
post comment

[22 Dec 2005|07:42pm]
[ mood | what do you think ]

Why is it that at this time of year people forget how to walk in a shopping center? And how to drive in a car park? I knwo its silly season but honestly people... why would you think walking in a zig zag..backward..forward..diagnal way for no reason would be a good or safe ide. and why why take ur husband/boyfriend if he is jut gonna walk like a slow and look like he has eaten a shit sadwich.
dont force him to go god leave him at home.

Also... if your in line for food and someone is behind you.. i dunno maybe its nice to let them go before you if you hae no idea what you want. instead of just standing at the counter going 'umm... ha like.. i dont know wht i want.... ummmm like do you have mago?'

WHAT DO YOU THIHNK. CAN YOU SEE MANGO??????????????????????????? NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO they dont have a private stash under the counter just for you so open ur damn eyes and dont ask stupid questions.

P.S - apparently the galleria is looking for annoying people to walk around their store.. well honestly they must be.. they must have sent an invite to almost every hosuehold.. coz not one person seemed to be on the planet.

its just chrsitmas. its not like its a surprise. it happens every year. PLAN a lil. buy presents througout the year. write down ideas. Im not feeling sorry for anyone that is lik e'oh.. im so stressed i have so much to do' bullshit. you can do almost everythign alllll bloody year.

Been wrapping presents at the galleria... ppl are firendly.. but other ppl are just scabs. the money raised goes to the red cross. not me or the other workers alllll of it goes to charity. so ppl are asked to make a gold coin donation to have us wrap their pressie. ppl actually turn their nose up at it. or after its wrapped give like 20cents. Oh yer can you feel the love? pfffft

post comment

[21 Dec 2005|07:18pm]
Get a grip people...

guilt trip's suck.. why do it... chidren are good for it. But surely its somethign you shouold grow out of.


Volunteer work is going good. enjoying it heaps :)
post comment

[13 Dec 2005|08:53pm]
People are fucked.


Honestly.

Why arent people honest anymore? Lies lies lies. Whats the point. You only have to live with yourself... not the opinions of others so why not just be honest.

FUCK

Its so annoying.
post comment

Last one I promise [25 Mar 2005|11:52am]
[ mood | amused ]



You Are 22 Years Old



22





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.





This is funny, because most people think Im 22.
3 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2005|11:15pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Hmm ive just found out that someone has been using my msn account on my behalf and has decided to tell -my- freinds to go fuck themselves.
Im really annoyed about this.
God if someones life is so sad they ned to hack into my msn account bloody go for it. Knock yourself out looser. Read my emails read my logs but don't be rude to my friends.

Hmm So im studying up and will sit my stat exam soon. Fingers crossed I pass. My foot is healing great. My sister is coming down soon so thats good.

2 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2005|09:23pm]
[ mood | blah ]

God...


Just make it more obvious. -Please-

Also... give me some motovation to do my essay.

post comment

[01 Jan 2005|08:01pm]
[ mood | sad ]

It's hard to celebrate new years when theres things this first month that make me so sad...

My sister is moving away to esperance in 3 days... which kills me... and the person who means the world to me wont be around the first couple of months... how the hell will I even manage without seeing his face every morning and having him cuddle me ?

Meh yer Im being a sook... but its just...so crappy.

post comment

[14 Dec 2004|06:42pm]


Your Inner Eye Color Is Blue


You've got the personality of a blue eyed women

You're intense and expressive - and always on the go

You've also got a sweet, playful side - which draws men in



What's Your Inner Eye Color? Take This Quiz :-)




Find the Love of Your Life
(and More Love Quizzes) at Your New Romance.

1 comment|post comment

[07 Dec 2004|08:53pm]
Yer so Im not going to Kalgoorlie, got it all sorted and will be staying here. :) My cousin is going to come stay at my place for a bitto so that'll be great :)
post comment

[07 Dec 2004|07:51am]
[ mood | blah ]

*sighs* So i had to withdraw my application for the job I wanted. I had a second interview today, but I wont be going....

Instead. I will be going to Kalgoorlie for a whole month in January/Feb. God I hope Ill be able to get temp work. *sighs*

Argh... I hate it when you gorget something youve written and think meh theres no harm in people reading that. Then you let them read it... later you read it and think *why the hell did i let them read it?! shite* thers no way to make them un-read it. crap.

*Sighs* So ill be looking after my mum and dads pets. 2 dogs nd a cat that doesnt like me. My parents obviously wont be there and Mike wont coz he had work lined up. I think Im going to be a lonely panda. Without temp work I think Ill go insane, not to mention I wont be able to afford not having temp work.

Spoke to Sally last night. Miss her lots, we used to be pretty close when we were both in Kalgoorlie, saw each other everyday, hung out all the time. We'd just do stupid shite that just makes the day so much happier and funnier. So yer it was good catching up with her. I miss my sally bally.

Oh well coco pops are calling me.

post comment

[02 Dec 2004|10:27pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Feeling really happy at the moment...well have been for ages but extra happy lately.

Im very happily in love, feel very content.

I am also feeling really comfortable being me for once and just feel 100% better then how I have felt for years. Just took some relisation that im worth more then i thought. I mean I have felt alot better for about 10months now.. and now I feel fantastic. Dont know why I let people walk all over me for so long. BUT its okay i learnt alot and feel great.

Cant wait till christmas. Having my operation next week. Last day of work is tomorrow!!

post comment

[20 Nov 2004|08:02pm]
[ mood | content ]

Its been ages...

Things are good. They are seem centred... it feels good. Work is getting a bit too much, not like it very much but Im looking for other work and I hope to be well into my course by the start of the new year. So my sister is finally getting married, to the guy she has loved since she was 15! I remember really her little 'i love rohan' book and her ripping out my hair for it lol... but yay Im so happy for her - AND i get to be a bridesmaid!! first time. Wedding is in September cant wait.! But now she is moving to esperance and I wont get to see her so thats a little sad....

Mike and I are going to Kalgoorlie near christmas, not for christmas but the day before, I want to see my parents but got family here to, also want to be here to have chrissy day with everyone else... Woohoo 7 hour train trip there and back... cant wait. heh. The drive last time on my birthday was okay, it was long too and hard to stay awake sometimes, s owe figure if we train it there, we can sleep :)

Got to think of pressies for everyone! Argh. My aunty, cousins, my sister and us are doing the chrissy draw, so that one we just but one person a pressie. I have to buy for my cousins b/f so im stuck for ideas... and mike is buying for my sister so im trying to think of ideas for him to get her. BUT i still gotta get her something... coz shes my sister and i wanna, and my parents, and mikes, and sebby (nephew) and i gotta think of a bday pressie for mum... too many things to think of its crazy! Its odd though ppl ask we what i want and i honestly have no idea... im pretty happy with everything i have... so im even stuck on ideas for me!!

*sighs* I love christmas though. I love it alot gives my a giant buzzz, i love my family, friends and food so its just great :)

Mmmmm Turkey... Mmmmmm Ham... *droolz* Aside from this got some tablets to stop my headaches so thats good, ive had a headache the past 2yrs or more... every single day. *sighs* and now its stuffing with my eyes so the tablets will hopefully work. *fingers crossed*

Also - Australian Idol... I miss Amelia. BUT I want Casey to win, because im sure anthony will and i want to be shocked for once... heh

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]